Ladies Winter League – Week 5

9 Hole Stableford Competition

Saturday 29th November & Tuesday 2nd December

Class A
Winner Gret Manning 21 pts
Runner up Theresa Connolly 20 pts (on back 6 from O Cunningham)

Class B
First Joyce Connolly 22 pts
Second Violet McGeady 21 pts on back 6 from
Third Siobhan Wynne 21 pts

Class C
First Ann O’Callaghan 20 pts on back 6 from
Second Leone Baillie 20 pts
Third Barbara McCourt 19 pts

Ladies Winter League – Week 4

9 Hole Stableford Competition

Saturday 22nd & Tuesday 25th November

Class A
Winner Gret Manning 19 pts – on back 6 from
Runner up Olivia Cunningham 19 pts – on back 6 from Jennifer Holland

Class B
First Beatrice Prenty 18 pts – on back 6 from
Second Lucy Grennan 18 pts
Third Ann King 17 pts (on count back from Geraldine Hoare, Rosarie O’Donoghue and Siobhan Rogers)

Class C
First Daphne Boyle 21pts
Second Oonagh Coleman 18 pts – on back 6 from
Third Alison Quigley 18 pts

Ladies Winter League – Week 3

9 Hole Stableford Competition
Tuesday 18th November

Class A
Winner Gret Manning 21 pts
Runner up Fionnuala Dullaghan 19 pts (on back 6 from I. Quinn, P.Duffy & O.Cunningham)

Class B
First Mary Berrills 18 pts
Second Siobhan Duffy 17 pts ( on back 3 from)
Third Kate Smyth 17 pts

Class C
First Sinead O’Callaghan 19 pts
Second Katherine McGuinness 17pts (on back 6 from)
Third Ann O’Callaghan 17 pts

Ladies Winter League – Week 2

9 Hole Stableford Competition

Saturday 8th November
Winner Bernadette McCabe 22 pts
Runner up Mary Laverty 17 pts

Ladies Winter League – 9 Hole Competition

Saturday 1st & Tuesday 4th November

Class A
1st Olivia Cunningham 20 pts
2nd Betty Rogers 18 pts (on back 6 from Mary Carthy)

Class B
1st Evelyn Fallon 20 pts
2nd Pauline Murphy 19 pts
3rd Lucy Greenan 19 pts

Class C
1st Ursula Fee 17 pts
2nd Miriam O’Mahony 17 pts
3rd Brenda Rogers 17 pts

Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 29th October

Ladies
Winner Emer Matthews 33 pts
Runner up Mags Coburn 32 pts

CSS 75 (34 pts)

Mens
1st Noel McGuinness 46 pts
2nd Gerry Brennan 42/21 pts
Gross Peter Rogers 35 pts
3rd Tony McInerney 42/20 pts
Visitors Prize Tony Hanawin (Clones ) 38 pts

CSS 70

Ladies 3 Person Waltz

Saturday 25th October

Winner – 80 points
Fionnuala Gaffney (Greenore)
Maura Shelly
Mairead Ahern

Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 22nd October

1st Eamon Hoey 38 pts

2nd Liam O’Mahony 37 pts

CSS 72(36 pts)