Mens 13 hole Stableford Competition

1st :   Peter O Brien   (18)                           38 pts

Category 1 (0-11)

1st     : Derek Murdock   (10)                      36 pts

2nd   : Christy Ward   (9)                            35 pts

Category 2 (12-17)

1st     : Patsy Arrowsmith   (14)                  33/23/17 pts

2nd   : Willie McKeever   (17)                    33 pts

Category 3 (18-28)

1st     : Michael Browne   (21)                    35 pts

2nd   : Tom Cheevers   (23)                       34 pts

Gross:   Billy Cairns (6)                            28 Gross Pts

Men’s 13 Hole Stableford Competition

Sunday 29th   January 2017

1st :   David Cairns   (18)               38 pts

2nd :   Michael Kelly (14)              36/26 pts

3rd   : Clem Walshe     (5)              36/24 pts

Category 1 (0-11)

1st     : Fergal Sexton   (11)              35 pts

Category 2 (12-17)

1st     : Brian Ward (15)                    34/25 pts

Category 3 (18-28)

1st   :   Peter O’Brien   (18)             36 pts

Gross:   Peter Rogers (2)              29 Pts

Men’s 13 Hole Stableford Competition.

Sunday 22nd January 2017

1st :   Brian Mernagh (12)                     32/22 pts

2nd : John McKeever (11)                            32/19 pts

3rd   : Sean Hession     (5)                               32/17 pts

Gross:   Maurice Murphy (3)                       26 Pts

Category 1 (0-11)

1st     : Conall Murdock (8)                       31 pts

Category 2   (12-17)

1st     : Kenneth Cairns (17)                         32 pts

Category 3 (18-28)

1st   :   Ray Pepper   (20)                             31 pts

 

Men’s 13 Hole Stableford Competition

1st :   Kenneth Cairns (17)                     35 pts

2nd : Gerry Murray (9)                               32 pts

3rd : Willie McKeever (17)                            31/22 pts

Gross:   Peter Rogers (2)                             28 Pts

Category 1 (0-12)

1st     :   Derek Murdock (10)                       31 pts

Category 2 (13-17)

1st     :   Sean O’Sullivan (17)                         30/22 pts

Category 3 (18-28)

1st :   Colm Garvey   (18)                           30 pts

Locavore Autumn Series Results

1st SHAW, AUSTIN (8) 28
     
Category 1 (<13)  
1st SHERIDAN, CIARAN (5) 23
2nd BYRNE, FRANK (9) 17
3rd MERNAGH, LIAM (12) 16
     
     
Category 2 (13-18)  
1st HAMILTON, M (16) 21
2nd WATTERS, P (15) 19
3rd BRENNAN, DAVID (13) 16
     
     
Category 3 (18+)  
1st ROGERS, G (19) 27
2nd BYRNE, CONOR (23) 25
3rd McGUINNESS, ANTHONY (23) 17

Presentation of prizes at 6pm , Sunday 18th December 2016

Sunday Stableford Results

1st :   Ciaran Sheridan (5)                           31 pts

2nd : David Lynch (11)                             30/22 pts

3rd :   Barry Grennan (10)                       30/20/12/6/3/2 pts

Category 1 (0-12)

1st     : Frank Byrne   (9)                               30 pts

Category 2   (13-16)

1st     : Michael Hamilton (16)                               29 pts

Category 3 (17-28)

1st   :   Peter O Brien (17)                          29 pts

 

 

Nine Hole Repeater wk4
Ken Lynch (11) 23 pts
Seamus Bailey (12) 22pts

Ray Pepper (20) 21 pts

Singles 13 hole Stableford Competition

1st :   Alan Cole   (13)                             34 pts

2nd :   Noel Reid (18)                             31/23 pts

3rd :   Liam Mernagh (12)                     31/21 pts

Category 1 (0-12)

1st     :   Ciaran Sheridan (5)                   31 pts

Category 2 (13-17)

1st     :   Kieran Reidy (16)                       30/23/15 pts

Category 3 (18-28)

1st :   Seamus Capplis (26)                    31 pts

Singles 13 Hole Stableford Competition

1st :   Alan Cole   (13)                             34 pts

2nd :   Noel Reid (18)                             31/23 pts

3rd :   Liam Mernagh (12)                     31/21 pts

Category 1 (0-12)

1st     :   Ciaran Sheridan (5)                   31 pts

Category 2 (13-17)

1st     :   Kieran Reidy (16)                       30/23/15 pts

Category 3 (18-28)

1st :   Seamus Capplis (26)                    31 pts

Singles 13 Hole Stableford Competition

1st :   Anthony McCrave (21)                     30/26 pts

2nd :   David Brennan       (13)                     30/21 pts

3rd :   Vincent Conlon       (8)                       30 pts

 

Category 1 (0-11)

1st     :   Austin Shaw (8)                     29/21 pts

 

   Category 2 (12-17)

1st     :   Michael Hamilton (16)               29/22 pts

 

                                   Category 3 (18-28)

1st :   Anthony McGuinness   (23)     29/21/16 pts

 

Entry: 113

Twos: 8 Players, 8 Two’s DQ Five

 

Nine Hole Repeater wk1
Darragh O Brien (13) 22 pts
Martin Byrne (17) 22 pts

Nine Hole Repeater wk2
Brendan Cleary (23) 25 pts
Austin Matthews (13) 23 pts

 

 

Sunday Stableford Competition and Locovore Autumn League Results

1st :   Eamon Hoey (18)                             35/26 pts

2nd : Mark Coan     (25)                             35 pts

3rd :   Pat McKeown (16)                             34 pts

 

Category 1 (0-12)

1st     : Greg McCaughey (9)                           33 pts

 

Category 2   (13-17)

1st     : Tom Clarke (16)                                 33 pts

 

Category 3 (18-28)

1st   :   Sean O’Sullivan   (18)                      32 pts

 

Twos: 7 Players, 7 Two’s

 

 

Nine Hole Repeater

Tommy McDonnell (22) 22/17 pts

Pat Daly (21)          22/16/10 pts

 

Locovore Autumn Series – Points

 
           
Cat 1, <13 wk1 wk 2 wk 3 wk 4 Total
McCAUGHEY, GREGORY 10        
BAILEY, SEAMUS 9        
SHAW, AUSTIN 8        
ROWLAND, JIM 7        
TRAYNOR, CIARAN 6        
STEWART, M 5        
SHERIDAN, E 4        
RENAGHAN, BRIAN 3        
MERNAGH, BRIAN 2        
MCKEEVER, JOHN 1        
           
           
Cat 2, 13-18 wk1 wk 2 wk 3 wk 4 Total
HOEY, EAMON 10        
McKEOWN, PAT 9        
CLARKE, TOM 8        
O’SULLIVAN, SEAN 7        
BYRNE, MARTIN 6        
O’BRIEN, PETER 5        
HAMILTON, M 4        
REILLY, B 3        
CURRAN, PAT 2        
McGUINNESS, NOEL 1        
           
           
Cat 3 19+ wk1 wk 2 wk 3 wk 4 Total
COAN, MARK 10        
ROGERS, G 9        
BROWNE, MICHAEL 8        
DENNEDY, RONAN 7        
CAPPLIS, SEAMUS 6        
MCENEANEY, JOHN 5        
CHEEVERS, TOM 4        
BYRNE, CONOR 3        
BYRNE, MICHAEL 2        
O’HARE, PAUL 1